Crimean malacological site by Sergey Leonov
–еклама: Х
About author Crimean terrestrial molluscs Notes and photo-reports Sergey Kramarenko
Crimea: photo-gallery Links' catalogue
Guestbook
Crimean freshwater molluscs Articles
Grigory Prokopov
Weather forecast for Crimea
To the main

ILLUSTRATED CHECK-LIST OF CRIMEAN FRESHWATER MOLLUSCS
»ллюстрированный список пресноводных моллюсков  рыма

BIVALVIA

Cycladidae
Dreissena bugensis Andrusov, 1897
Dreissena polimorpha (Pallas, 1771)
Euglesa dubrueili (Baudon, 1872)
Euglesa personata (Malm,1855)
Euglesa crimeana Stadnichenko, 1980
Euglesa dymy Stadnichenko, 1980
Euglesa nitida (Jenyns, 1832)
Euglesa juliae Stadnichenko, 1980
Euglesa splendens (Baudon, 1856)
Euglesa henslowana var. inappendiculata (Steenberg, 1917)
Euglesa tenuisculpta Pirogov et Starobogatov in Timm, 1974
Euglesa casertana (Poli,1791)
Euglesa fossarina (Clessin in Westerlund, 1873)
Euglesa acuminata (Clessin in Westerlund, 1873)
Euglesa obliquata (Clessin, 1874)
Euglesa rosea (Scholtz, 1843)
Euglesa alexandri Stadnichenko, 1980
Hypanis colorata (Eichwald, 1829)
Musculium lacustre (Müller , 1774) Ц ?
Musculium ryckholti (Normand, 1844)
Musculium terverianum (Dupuy, 1849) - ?

Unionidae
Batavusiana crassa (Philipsson, 1788)
Batavusianamusiva gontieri Bourguignat, 1881
Cincinna piscinale var. crimeanum Bourguignat, 1880
Cincinna piscinale var. tchernaicum (Bourguignat, 1880)
Unio stevenianus Krynicki, 1837 - ?
Unio tumidus falcatulus Drouet, 1881
Unio pictorum ponderosus Spitzi in Rossmässler, 1844

GASTROPODA

PECTINIBRANCHIA

Neritopsiformes

Neritidae
Theodoxus sarmaticus (Lindholm, 1901)
Theodoxus fluviatilis (Lindholm, 1901)

Vivipariformes

Melanopsidae
Fagotia danubialis Bourguignat, 1884

Valvatidae
Cincinna piscinalis (Müller, 1774) - ?

Viviparidae
Contectiana contecta (Millet, 1813) - ?
Contectiana listeri (Forbes et Hanley, 1853) - ?
Viviparus viviparus (Linne, 1758) - ?
Viviparus ater (Christophori et Jan, 1832)


PULMONATA

Acroloxidae
Acroloxus lacustris (Linne, 1758)

Bulinidae
Pettancylus australicus (Tate, 1880)

Planorbarius corneus (Linne, 1758) - ?
Hydrobiidae
Bithynia tentaculata (Linne, 1758)

Lymnaeidae
Galba oblonga Puton, 1847
Galba palustris (Müller, 1774)
Galba truncatula (Müller, 1774)
Lithoglyphus naticoides C. Pfeifer, 1828
Lymnaea fontinalis (Studer, 1820)
Lymnaea fragilis (Linne, 1758)
Lymnaea intermedia Lamarck, 1882
Lymnaea psilia (Bourguignat, 1862)
Lymnaea stagnalis (Linne, 1758)
Radix auricularia (Linne, 1758)
Radix lagotis (Schranck, 1803)
Radix ovata (Draparnaud, 1805)
Radix pereger (Müller, 1774)

Planorbidae
Planorbarius planorbis var. submarginatus Cristofori et Jan, 1832
Planorbarius philippianus Locard, 1897
Anisus spirorbis (Linne, 1758)
Anisus dazuri (Morch, 1868)
Anisus albus (Müller, 1774)
Anisus acronicus (Ferussac, 1882)
Anisus laevis (Alder, 1838)
Armiger crista (Linne, 1758)
Segmentina nitida (Müller, 1774)

Physidae
Aplexa hypnorum (Linne, 1758)
Costatella integra (Haldeman, 1841)
Physa fontinalis (Linne, 1758) - ?
Physa taslei Bourguignat, 1860

(c) 2007 Gregory Prokopov & Sergey Leonov

Crimean malacological site by Sergey Leonov (—) 2007 - 2012